136 Women Managed Polling Stations in 68 assembly constituencies setup

Oct 15, 2017 17:40 | Poltics
Loading..

Shri Pushpendra Rajput, Chief Electoral Officer disclosed here today that in order to motive and ensure women's participation in the electoral process, 136 Women Managed Polling Station comprising 2 each in 68 assembly constituencies have been setup for the first time in the state. In these polling station total women police personnel and all women employees would be deputed for duty. The detail of 136 Women Managed Polling Stations in 68 assembly constituencies are as:-

 

Name of District

No. &Name of Assembly Constituency

No. &Name of Polling Station

Location of Polling Station

1

2

3

4

Chamba

1-Churah(SC)

30-Buin

HPPWD RestHouse Tissa

 

32-KaswatiBhanjraru-I

GPS Bhanjraru-I

2-Bharmour(ST)

110-Bharmour-I

GSSS Bharmour Hall No.1

 

113-Sachuien

PatwarKhanaSachuien

3-Chamba

51-Surara

GSSS (B)Chamba

 

52-Chountra

GSSS (G) Chamba

4-Dalhousie

29-Kuntedi

GSSS Salooni

 

103-Banikhet-I

GSSS Banikhet(OfficeRoom)

5-Bhattiyat

49-Chowari-I

Govt.Degree College Chowari,RoomNo. 2

 

50-Chowari-II

Govt.Degree College Chowari,RoomNo. 7 (BioLab)

Kangra

6-Nurpur

69-Nurpur-6

Govt.Sr.Sec.SchoolNurpur(WesternPart)

 

70-Nurpur-7

VTC Govt.Sr.Sec.School(Girls) Nurpur

7-Indora(SC)

81-Indora-3

Govt.GirlsSr.Sec.SchoolIndora(Western Part)

 

82-Indora-4

Govt.Malla Singh Sr.Sec.SchoolIndora(EasternPart)

8-Fatehpur

29-Rehan-2

GPSRehan(WesternPart)

 

84-Dhameta-I

GSSS,Dhameta(EasternPart)

9-Jawali

51-Paloura-3

GPS Paloura

 

61-Kherian-2

GPS Kherian(EasternPart)

10-Dehra

66-Dehra-IV

GPS Dehra

 

95-Sunhet-I (Swaru)

GSSS Sunhet(Swaru) (EasternPart)

11-Jaswanpragpur

65-Pragpur

GSSS Pragpur

 

71-Bani

GPS Bani

12-Jawalamukhi

39-Drang-2

GMS Drang(Western Part)

 

40-Jawalamukhi-I

GSSS Jawalamukhi(EasternPart)

13-Jaisinghpur(SC)

97-Dalu

GPS Dalu

 

100-LahriDhar

GPS LahriDhar

14-Sullah

38-MenjhaUpper

GPS MenjhaUpperla

 

45-Maranda-III

GPS KaluDiHatti

15-Nagrota

41-Nagrota-5

GPS (Girls) NagrotaBagwan

 

42-Nagrota-6

GSSS (Girls) NagrotaBagwan

16-Kangra

25-Kangra-1

MC Office,Kangra

 

26-Kangra-2

Mini Secretariat,Kangra, Room No. 4,GroundFloor

17-Shahpur

98-Ladwara-3

GPS Ladwara(Western Part)

 

100-Thara

GSSS Rajol(Western Part)

 

 

18-Dharamshala

7-Dharamshala-3

GPS Kotwali Bazar, Dharamshala(EasternPart)

 

64-Yol-2

Cantt. Board, PrimarySchool,YolBazar(Western Part)

19-Palampur

45-Palampur-II

GSSS (Girls) Palampur(SouthPart)

 

49-Lohna-II

GMS Lohna

20-Baijnath(SC)

15-Kothi-I

RajivGandhi Govt.AyurvedicPostGraduate College,Paprola

 

22-Averi

GSSS Averi

Lahaul&Spiti

21-Lahaul&Spiti(ST)

51-Jispa

GMS Jispa

 

72-Gete

GPS Gete

Kullu

22-Manali

18-Manali-4

GSSS Manali

 

20-Manali-5

GPS Manali

23-Kullu

36-Dhalpur-II

GDC Kullu

 

38-Shishamati

GSSS (Boys) Kullu

24-Banjar

100-Horngad

GPS Horngad

 

102-Binni

GPS Binni

25-Anni(SC)

47-Anni-1

PWD RestHouse,Anni.

 

62-Dalash

GSSS,Dalash.

Mandi

26-Karsog(SC)

57-Karsog-II

GMS Karsog

 

67-Mamail-I

GSSS Karsog(EasternPart)

27-Sundernagar

12-Baned-II

TehsilOfficeSundernagar(WesternPart)

 

17-Bhojpur-II

GPS Bhojpur

28-Nachan(SC)

28-Bhour-II

GPS Bhour(NorthernPartofNewBuilding)

 

36-Mahadev-I

PanchayatGharMahadev

29-Seraj

9-Fagrout

GMS Bahava

 

10-Dadoh

GSSS Dadoh

30-Darang

35-Siyun

GPS Siyun(Himri Ganga)

 

68-Bhiuli

BDO Office,SadarMandi

31-Jogindernagar

93-Jogindernagar-1

GPS Jogindernagar(Right Portion)

 

97-Jogindernagar-5

ITIJogindernagar

32-Dharampur

79-Banwar Kala

GPS BanwarKalan

 

83-Dharampur

GSSS Dharampur

33-Mandi

77-Darmyana-II

MC Office,Mandi(JERoom,GroundFloor)

 

78-LowerBhagwahan-I

OfficeofSEProjectCircle(Civil),HPSEBL,Mandi(Right Portion)

34-Balh(SC)

52-Kasarla

GPS Kasarla

 

55-Behal-II

GSSS Pairi(Left Portion)

35-Sarkaghat

1-Sarkaghat-I

GSSS Sarkaghat(F Bhawan)

 

3-Sarkaghat-III

GSSS Sarkaghat(Science Block)

Hamirpur

36-Bhoranj(SC)

2-Sapnehra

Govt. HighSchool,Barara(West Wing)

 

19-Parol

Govt.Sr.Sec.School,Parol (East Wing)

37-Sujanpur

10-Sujanpur

Govt.GirlsGighSchool,Sujanpur

 

44-Patlander

Govt.Sr.Sec.School,Patlander

38-Hamirpur

28-Hamirpur

Govt.Sr.Sec.School(Girls) East Wing,Hamirpur

 

 

 

29-Hamirpur

Govt.Sr.Sec.School(Girls) WestWing,Hamirpur

39-Barsar

32-Bani-2

Govt.PrimarySchool,Bani

 

66-Bijhari-2

Govt.Sr.Sec.School,Bijhari

40-Nadaun

12-Nadaun-I

Govt.BoysSr.Sec.School,Nadaun(EastWing)

 

13-Nadaun-II

Govt.BoysSr.Sec.School,Nadaun(WestWing)

Una

41-Chintpurni(SC)

35-Amb-1

Govt.Degree College Amb

 

37-Amb-3

GSSS Amb

42-Gagret

60-Mubarikpur-2

GSSS Mubarikpur(Western Part)

 

62-Kalruhi

GSSS Kalruhi

43-Haroli

25-Saloh-2

GSSS Saloh(Western Part)

 

32-Badhera-3

GSSS Badhera(EasternPart)

44-Una

7-Una-2

GSSS (Boys) Una(Science Block)

 

9-Una-4

GPS Galua.

45-Kutlehar

16-Nayili Uperli-1

GSSS Bangana(NorthernPart)

 

17-Nayili Uperli-2

GSSS Bangana(SouthernPart)

Bilaspur

46-Jhanduta(SC)

5-ChangerTalai-1

GSSS,ChangerTalai

 

6-ChangerTalai-2

GPS,ChangerTalai

47-Ghumarwin

70-Ghumarwin-3

GSSS (Girls),Ghumarwin

 

87-Bhager

GPS Bhager

48-Bilaspur

71-Nihal

GSSS (Girls),Bilaspur

 

74-Gurudwara

MC RestHouse,Bilaspur

49-SriNainaDeviji

50-Dabheta

GSSS Swarghat

 

67-SriNainaDeviJi

MC RestHouse,SriNainaDeviJi

Solan

50-Arki

60-Arki-II

Govt.Sr.Sec.School(Girls),Arki

 

83-Batal

Govt. HighSchool,Batal,DistrictSolan.

51-Nalagarh

61-Ward No.-8(Basiyanwala)

GSSS (Boys),Nalagarh

 

67-WardNo.-2(Fatakwala)I

BDO Office,Nalagarh

52-Doon

81-Balyana

GPS Balyana

 

56-Malkumajra

GPS Malkumajra

53-Solan(SC)

75-WardNo. 5(1)

St.LukesSr.Sec.School,Solan

 

81-Ward. No. 7(3)

M.C. Office,Solan

54-Kasauli(SC)

61-Kasauli-3

Cantt. Board, Kasauli

 

62-Kasauli-4

R&TWing CRI Hall,Kasauli

Sirmour

55-Pachhad(SC)

33-Rajgarh-II

Govt.Sr.School,Rajgarh

 

102-Sarahan-II

Govt. HighSchool(Girls),Sarahan

56-Nahan

36-Nahan(Haripur-I)

Govt.Sr.Sec.School(Girls),Nahan(NorthPart)

 

45-Nahan(NayaBazar-II)

Govt.ShamsherSr.Sec.School,Nahan(SouthPart)

57-SriRenukaji(SC)

81-Sangrah-I

Govt.Sr.Sec.School,Sangrah(HighSchool old building)

 

99-Dadahu-I

Govt.Sr.Sec.School,Dadahu.

58-PaontaSahib

39-Paonta-III

Officeofthe TehsilWelfare Officer,PaontaSahib

 

41-Paonta(Devinagar-II)

Govt.PrimarySchool(Girls),PaontaSahib(New Delhi)

59-Shillai

41-Shillai-II

Govt.Sr.Sec.School,Shillai

 

43-Shillai-IV

Govt.PrimarySchool,Shillai

Shimla

60-Chopal

50-Chopal

NP Office,Chopal

 

 

 

87-Nerwa-I

GSSS,Nerwa

61-Theog

129-Janog

GSSS (G),Theog

 

131-Shakraut

GPS,Shakraut

62-Kasumpti

71-Patweg-II

DAV PublicSchool,New Shimla(Western Part)

 

84-Mehli-V

StateHealth and FamilyWelfareTrainingInstituteParimahal,

Kasumpti

63-Shimla

2-Summerhill

ArtsBlock,HPU LowerStorey,EasternPart

 

22-LowerAnnadale-2

GHS Annadale,LowerFloor,EasternPart

64-ShimlaRural

109-UpparChakkar

GPS Chakkar(Kararu) EasternPortion

 

119-Badhai-II

GMS Kachighati(New Building)

65-Jubbal-Kotkhai

34-Domehar

GMS Domehar

 

95-Sarswati Nagar

GSSS,Saraswatinagar(West)

66-Rampur(SC)

79-RampurCommittee(WardNo.6)

Rampur Committee

 

80-RampurCommittee(WardNo-5)

Rampur Committee

67-Rohru(SC)

19-Gangtoli-I

GSSS (Boys) Rohru

 

51-Rohru

GGPS(W) Rohru

Kinnaur

68-Kinnaur(ST)

55-Reckongpeo-1

OfficeofXEN, I&PH,Reckongpeo

 

56-Reckongpeo-2

Govt.Degree College,Reckongpeo